Shamrock Classic Results

Tourney Machine 136 Teams: 2017 results
Tourney Machine 132 Teams: 2016 results
Tourney Machine 114 Teams: 2015 results
Tourney Machine: 2014 results
If you see any errors on this page email us

Year
Age
Champion
Runner-up
2012
Open Gold
Hoosier Elite Kahla
Blizzard Jones
2012
Open Silver
Hoosier Elite Wolfpack
Indy Magic Scott
2012
10-11th Gold
FBC Shelton
Blizzard Jones
2012
10-11th Silver
Ind Elite Bradford
Hoosier Elite Capstick
2012
9-10th Gold
In Elite Downard
Hoosier Elite Grennes
2012
9-10th Silver
Indy Blazin Ballers
ISSA Premier
2012
8-9th Gold
Hoosier Elite Huffman
FBC Roach
2012
8-9th Silver
Michigan Finest Decook
Indy Magic Tandy
2012
8-9th Bronze
ILL Lady Lightning White
Team Elite Brown
2012
7-8th Gold
Hoosier Elite Roth
Ill Lady Lightning
2012
7-8th Silver
Indiana Flight Munger
Dayton Lady Hoopstar White
2012
7-8th Bronze
Team Elite Ferguson
Team Elite Davis
2012
6-7th Gold
Blizzard Sarfaty
Indiana Elite Patberg
2012
6-7th Silver
Blizzard Riggles
Team Elite Whitaker
2012
6-7th Bronze
Il Lady Lightning
Indy Shock Johnson
2012
6-7th Platinum
Indiana Outlaws
Wabash Valley Elite Butler
2012
6th School
Evansville Cen
Hamilton Heights
2012
5th Gold
George Hill Stars
FBC Wright
2012
5th Silver
Il Lady Lightning
Team Elite Blakely
2012
4-5th Gold
Team Elite Parrish
Blizzard Davis
2012
4-5th Silver
Team Elite Black
Westfield Robinson
2012
3-4th Gold
Team Elite Hinds
IGHL Elite
2012
3-4th Silver
Team Elite Score
Team Elite Eldridge
2011
Open Gold
Hoosier Elite Sears
Indiana Explosion Blue
2011
Open Silver
Indiana Magic
Indiana Elite-Reidman
2011
15U Gold
Speice Gym Rats
Indiana Elite Cen- Mac
2011
9th Gold
MBA Select Brandy
Ind Explosion- King
2011
9th Silver
Ind Explosion Chesshir
Team Elite Piekarz
2011
8th Gold
Hoosier Elite Grennes
Tenn Shockers- Lovell
2011
8th Silver
Indiana Elite Cain
Michigan Finest Neil
2011
8th Bronze
Northern Kentucky Jaguars
Ohio Wolves Elite
2011
7th Gold
Mba Select Carlton
Princeton Tigers
2011
7th Silver
Indiana Magic
Ind Explosion- Johnson
2011
6th Gold
MBA Select- Brandy
Team Elite - Katter
2011
6th Silver
Indiana Pride Blue Perry
Team Elite Southside
2011
10U Gold
Blizzard Sarfaty
Kentucky Lady Knights
2011
10U Silver
Indiana Flight Ringham
Team Elite Kmec
2011
5th Gold
Carmel Gold
Indy Shock- Johnson
2011
9U Gold
Blizzard Thompson
Kentucky Game Time
2011
3-4th Gold
Terre Haute Gators
Team Elite Black
2010
Open Gold
Explosion
Finest - Duke
2010
Open Silver
Explosion East
North Side Magic
2010
Open Bronze
Speice Gym Rats Gold
Flight - Napier
2010
15U Gold
Outlaws - Burkman
Speice Gym Rats - Red
2010
15U Silver
Finest Sears
Team Elite - Roth
2010
14U
Spiece Green
Flight Black
2010
13 Gold
Blizzard - Hendrickson
Explosion - Larkins
2010
13 Silver
Speice Gym Rats Gray
Team Indiana
2010
12 Gold
Explosion - Bailey
Franklin Central
2010
12 Silver
Princeton Lady Tigers
Team Elite - Cotter
2010
11U Gold
Explosion Central
Team Elite Grennes
2010
11U Silver
Team Elite Orange
Flight Black
2010
11U Bronze
Bedford Flames
Beavercreek Stars
2010
10U
Speice Gym Rats
Team Elite Blue
2010
9U Gold
Blizzard - Sarfatty
FBC - Wright
2010
9U Silver
Team Elite Orange
Blizzard - Riggles
2010
8U
Blizzard - Kendall
FBC - Wright
2009
Open
Speice Gym Rats
Indiana Pride
2009
15U
Fieldhouse Merriville
Indy Wildcats
2009
14U
Speice Gym Rats
Indiana Elite Central
2009
13U
Indiana Explosion
Indiana Outlaws
2009
8th
Lebanon
Anderson
2009
12U
Indiana Pride
FSE Diamonds
2009
7th
Perry Meridian
Westfield
2009
11U
Speice Gym Rats
FH Indiana Blizzard
2009
6th
Noblesville
Carmel
2009
10U
FH Indiana Blizzard
Speice Gym Rats
2009
5th
Westfield Green
Westfield White
2009
4th-9U
FH Indiana Blizzard
Indiana Elite
2009
3rd-8U
FBC
Royals
2007
14U
Fieldhouse Magic
Bloomington Shooters
2007
8th
Vincennes Rivet
Perry Meridian
2007
13U
FH Wildcats Black
Indiana Outlaws
2007
7th
Southport
Plainfield Lady Quakers
2007
12U
Indiana Outlaws
FH Wildcats Black
2007
6th
Mooresville Sting
Westfield
2007
11U
Indiana Eagles
FH Wildcats Black
2007
5th
Bedford Storm
Perry Meridian
2007
9U
Indiana Blizzard
FH Indy Wildcats
2007
3rd
Columbus Boomers
Shelby Shooters
2006
14U
HGBL Fever
Indy Falcons
2006
13U
HGBL Magic
Indy Wildcats
2006
12U
11U Finest
HGBL Rebels
2006
11U
HGBL Rebels
Decatur Hawks
2006
10U
Franklin Central
HGBL Magic
2006
9U
Team Indiana Black
HGBL Storm
2005
14U
HGBL Magic
Carver Hot Shots
2005
13U
HGBL Fever
Terre Haute Thunder
2005
12U
HGBL Rebels
Finest Red
2005
11U
Indy Wildcats
TI Black Diamonds
2005
10U
Hawks Elite
HGBL Magic
2004
14U
HGBL Rebels
Young Lady Soldiers
2004
13U
Bloomington Shooters
Indy Wildcats
2004
12U
Westfield
HGBL Rebels
2004
11U
Westfield
Indy Wildcats
2004
10U
HGBL Rebels
Westfield
2004
9U
HGBL Greyhounds
Franklin Central
2003
14U
Chesterfield Lady Shooters
Frankfort Lady Pistols
2003
13U
HGBL Rebels
Richmond
2003
12U
Carver Hotshots
Stone Cold Pirates
2003
11U
E. Indiana Wolfpack
Westfield
2003
10U
Center Grove Xtreme
Westfield
2003
9U
Franklin Central Flashes
DC Hawks Elite